Heat Wave Bonspiel Results

* Official results are posted at the club. In case of discrepancy between the results on this page and those posted at the club, the results posted at the club prevail.

Finals

Time Team Winner
A Division Sun 4:00 Shock & Awe (Flewwelling) A Winner SHOCK & AWE
Newell
B Division Sun 4:00 Harcourt B Winner MCKILLOP
McKillop
C Division Sun 4:00 Skimpy Speedos (Laing) C Winner SKIMPY SPEEDOS
Taylor
D Division Sun 4:00 Nagle D Winner FRANCIS
Francis
E Division Sun 4:00 Girdler E Winner GIRDLER
Verberne
F Division Sun 4:00 Miller Time F Winner FALLON
Fallon
G Division Sun 1:30 Maloney G Winner KENNEDY
Kennedy

Semi-finals

Time Team Win Loss
A Division Sun 12:30 Harcourt to A final to B final
Shock & Awe *WIN
Sun 12:30 Newell * WIN to A final to B final
McKillop
C Division Sun 11:15 Skimpy Speedos *WIN to C final Out
Drawing a Blank
Sun 11:15 Pezzetti to C final Out
Taylor *WIN
D Division Sun 11:15 Girdler to D final to E final
Nagle *WIN
Sun 11:15 Francis *WIN to D final to E final
Verberne
F Division Sun 1:30 Miller Time *WIN to F final Out
Tony
Sun 1:30 Fallon *WIN to F final Out
Waldbauer
G Division Sun 9am Leaning to G final Out
Maloney *WIN
Sun 9am Kennedy *WIN to G final Out
Harding

Quarter-finals

Saturday 7:30pm, 9:45pm, Sunday 9am

Time Team Win Loss
A Division (1st & 2nd Place Qualifiers) Sat 7:30 Skimpy Speedos to A semi to C semi
Harcourt *WIN
Sat 7:30 Shock & Awe *WIN to A semi to C semi
Drawing a Blank
Sat 9:45 Newell *WIN to A semi to C semi
Pezzetti
Sat 9:45 McKillop *WIN to A semi to C semi
Taylor
D Division (3rd & 4th Place Qualifiers) Sat 9:45 Field to D semi Out
Girdler *WIN
Sat 9:45 Nagle *WIN to D semi Out
Connolly
Sat 9:45 Francis *WIN to D semi Out
Junnila
Sat 9:45 Stewart to D semi Out
Verberne *WIN
F Division (5th & 6th Place Qualifiers) Sun 9am Miller Time *WIN to F semi Out
Sangster
Sun 9am Rusk to F semi Out
Tony * WIN
Sun 9am Fallon * WIN to F semi Out
Rocket Pop
Sun 9am Waldbauer *WIN to F semi Out
Les Coups de Soleil
G Division (7th & 8th Place Qualifiers) Sat 7:30 Leaning *WIN to G semi Out
Golden Curls
Sat 7:30 Maloney *WIN to G semi Out
Wong Sans Wong
Sat 7:30 Kennedy *WIN to G semi Out
Heat of the Knight
Sat 7:30 Hot Flashes to G semi Out
Harding *WIN

Qualifying Round

60D4E83C-8CA1-4F2F-9F79-EE512335C6F4
8983FA46-8807-448A-942C-65F79D2CA2BA
 ADE55FA2-B7BC-4BAE-B35E-DCC16ACA6540
 067470F8-4CBD-490C-AFA5-5C267D392283